Skip to content ↓

Governors

Clerk: Mr. John Hemmings

Headteacher: Mrs. Rebecca Kerr

 Co-opted Governors (appointed by governors)                 

 Term of Office      

 Appointed    

 Stepped Down         

 Mrs. Clare Dangerfield (Chair)

 (05.11.2024)

 (09/11/2016)

 

 Ms. Jane Courtney

 (16/03/2024) 

 (16/07/2012)

 

 Mrs Anna Lloyd

 (15/03/2025)

 (16/03/2017)

 

 Mrs. Marjorie Wright

 (06/03/2023)

(12/09/2012)

 

 Mr. Ian Mansfield

 (06/03/2023)

(09/01/2013)

 

 Mr. Alan Sawyers (Vice Chair)

 (07/05/2025)

 (17/12/2012)

 

Mrs. Kelly Duppa

(07/11/2022)

(08/11/2018)

 

 

Local Authority Governors

 

 

 Father Christopher Penn

 (13/06/2022)

 (13/06/2018)

 

 Parent Governors

 

 

 Mrs. Kelly Horler
 Mr. Lee Garland
 Mrs. Bella Freeman
 Mrs. Lucy Morgan
 Mr. Adam Wilson

 (15/11/2022)
 (15/11/2022) 
 (26/04/2025) 
 (07/05/2025)
 (07/05/2025)

(30/11/2018)
(30/11/2018)
(26/04/2021)
(07/05/2021)
(07/05/2021)

 

 Staff Governors (appointed by staff)
 
Mrs. Stephanie Beard

 
 (02/03/2024)

 
(02/03/2020)

 

Stepped down

 

 

 

 Miss. Rachel Hunter

 (07/05/2021)

 (16/05/2017)

 (07.05.2021)

 Mrs. Joanne Morgans

 (17/11/2022)

(24/10/2018) 

(16.06.2019 - Deceased)

 Mr. Matthew Bulley

 (13/06/2021)

 (14/06/2013)

 (24/10/2018)

 Mrs. Vicki Hunt

 (29/11/2019)

 (30/11/2015)

 (14/11/2018)